Privacy Notice

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

 

sperfishing.de will comply with all data protection requirements, in particular the requirements of the Telemedia Act (TMG). spearfishing.de undertakes to use the data of its customers (name, address, method of payment) exclusively for processing the purchase contracts entered and for the purposes of customer information and to save them electronically.

  

Information

You have a right to free information, correction, blocking and deletion every day. Your saved data may be supported for order processing.

 

Transfer to third parties

Transfer of customer data to third parties (such as parcel services or credit institutions) is only for the purpose of fulfilling the contract.

 

Newsletter

The separate collection of personal data, e.g. When ordering a newsletter, your separate consent is required.

 

Responsible and Data Protection Officer

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

 

Spearfishing Shop

Andreas Berg

Bitzenstr. 24

D-67269 Gruenstadt

 

VAT ID No .: DE 234806969

 

Tel .: +49 6359 8727797

 

E-mail address: info@spearfishing.de

 

Rights of affected persons


You can always use the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

 

    Information about your saved data and their processing,

    Correction of incorrect personal data,

    Deletion of your saved data,

    Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,

    Objection to the processing of your data by us and

    Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

 

If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

 

You can always contact the supervisory authority which is responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

Disclosure of data to third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if:

     

·         You have given your explicit consent;

·         the processing is required to execute a contract with you;

·         the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation;

·         processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

 

Registering  on our website

When registering for the use of our personalized services, some personal information will be collected, such as name, address, contact and communication information such as telephone number and e-mail address. If you are registered with us, you can access contents and services that we offer only to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data specified during registration at any time. Of course, we also provide you with information about the personal data we hold about you at any time. We are happy to rectify or delete these at your request, as far as no statutory storage requirements preclude. To contact us in this context, please use the contact details given at the end of this Privacy Policy.

 

Provision of paid services

To provide paid services we ask for additional data, such as: Payment details to complete your order. We save this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

 

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

 

Comment function

When users leave comments on our site, they will also be saved the time of their creation and the username previously chosen by the site visitor. This is for our security, as we may be prosecuted for any illegal content on our website, even if created by users.

 

Newsletter

On the basis of your explicit given consent, we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address.

 

For the receipt of the newsletter the indication of your E-Mail address is sufficient. If you register for our newsletter and confirm this by e-mail, we will save your e-mail address  exclusively for this purpose (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Subscribers may also be notified by email about circumstances relevant to the service or registration (such as changes to the newsletter offer or technical conditions).

 

For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to verify that an application is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "Double opt-in" procedure. For this purpose we record the order of the newsletter, the dispatch of a confirmation mail and the receipt of the requested answer. Further data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

 

The consent to the storage of your personal data and their use for the newsletter can be revoked at any time. Each newsletter has a link to it. In addition, you can unsubscribe from this website at any time or inform us of your request via the contact option indicated at the end of this Privacy Notice.

 

Contact Form

If you have questions of any kind contact us by e-mail or contact form, give us your consent for the purpose of establishing contact. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After completing the request you will automatically delete personal data.

 

Embedded YouTube videos

 

On some of our websites we embed Youtube videos. The corresponding plug-ins are operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, it will connect to Youtube's servers. Youtube will be informed which pages you visit. If you are logged into your Youtube account, Youtube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. This can be prevented by logging out of your Youtube account beforehand.

 

If a Youtube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

 

Anyone who has disabled the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect such cookies when watching YouTube videos. Youtube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.

 

For more information on data protection at "Youtube", see the privacy policy of the provider at: https://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/privacy/

 

 

Changes to our privacy policy

 

This privacy statement is currently valid and is dated May 2018.

It may be necessary to change our privacy policy to comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

 

 

Contact our data protection officer

 

If you have any questions about privacy, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization.

Back

Spearfishing-Shop
XTC-Design - Der Templateshop
eCommerce Engine © 2006 xt:Commerce Shopsoftware
Parse Time: 0.320s